Thursday, October 29, 2009

Is this how I should celebrate my 200th post?





We all know its dumb to complain about your own college.
I understand the consequences.
Imagine when you are out to the working world,
and all the potential employers
laugh at your college once they hear the name.


But seriously,
Nilai University College' management has to fucking wake up!
Get a brain for each of you,
because none of you seems to own one;
its funny how the students have a pair but the management has none.



firstly,
every organisation around the world is practicing

"Environmental-friendly-concept"

But wtf happened to Nilai University College?
Initially,
when Nilai International University College was "downgraded"
to Nilai University College,
the management wasted at least 3000 pieces of tags.
And now wasting another 3000 pieces of tags
just to change it from horizontal to vertical?
Seriously,
go get a brain together with a life.
Take the money we pay to the management
and donate to the charity organisations.
Its much better that way.
If changing student's tag from horizontal to vertical
could gain some extra intelligence,
I sincerely suggest the management to make 500 vertical tags for themselves.

Secondly,
why the hell izzit that there is only ONE machine working at a time?
for 3000 students
like one of my lecturer mentioned,
They should frigging learn statistic.
Each person will take up at least 3Minutes,
3000 X 3minutes,
How many hours?
and its only operating 9am - 4pm(minus the break time 1pm-2pm)
Yes, they dont practice shift method.
Mind you, thats also excluding the fact that,
their working efficiency is below negative,
with the "you-fucking-owe-me-fifty-thousands-face".
Not enough machine, not enough software licence?
Where have all the resource fees the students paid have gone to?
Classrooms?
No,the chairs and tables are sitll the same,
No,some of the airconds are still not working,
No,the lecture hall doesnt even have a pair of attached speakers to the comp.
No,we dont have a lift at our 4 floors teaching block.
The list goes on and on.
Seriously, be it rent, or steal,
the next time if you are gonna kill the environment again to reprint ID,
GET MORE MACHINES AND MORE EFFICIENT EMPLOYEES.
tie her up, punch her in the face, make her smile,
we are the customers, mind you.

Thirdly,
to any NON-NUC students,
imagine how efficient they are,
The schedule of specifying which programs people to reprint their ID
on which particular dates
only came out,
when they noticed the the line is too long,
and the fact that their
ONE machine together with their ONE fucked-up lady,
would not be able to entertain the whole college.
Yes, the schedule only came out on the DUE DATE.
Get a brain,
the 837897234 times im telling.
Supposedly, you foresee problems and take any initiative to avoid them.
Its different in my college,
They MUST see the problem ONLY they will act smart and
come out with the so called solution.
like that only can see that they got problem solving skill, got contribution ma

Its like,
wearing a condom only after ejaculation.




P/S: the list could go on and on, but Ill leave the rest to the readers to express. Im having class right now, yes im late, lecturers would understand. its


ID reprint day. YAY!


Photo source : Click Here

♥Bie


4 comments:

wonder boy said...

big clap for u..still ve the initiative to post ur complains!! good effort tho..but, u wont be seeing improvements...

Anonymous said...

Hmmm... okla i wont complain much as long my 100% SCHOLARSHIP still valid until i grad... lol.. im easily contented

Lala Boy...

SakuraMint said...

Haha.. I thought you said you won't blog bout it? Bet you couldn't stand not venting it out somewhere. lol

Anonymous said...

Koh,,,,, WEll Said!!! I'm sure everything you've mentioned here is the exact thing that every student bearing in their heart. NUC is just unbelievable.